Fragrance of the Heart
The Fragrance of the Heart is a popular cafe in the heart of Oslo, run by students of Sri Chinmoy.

Fragrance of the Heart
Recently, a second, Fragrance of the Heart cafe was opened in the centre of Oslo.

Fragrance of the Heart
In the background is a picture of Sri Chinmoy, playing the flute at the Eternal Peace Flame. The Eternal Peace Flame is also located in Oslo.

Inside the Interior of the Fragrance of the Heart II

Another view of Fragrance of the Heart II

Guests enjoying coffee and the Jharna Kala art of Sri Chinmoy

Making the cappucino

Outside Fragrance of the Heart

Fragrance of the Heart II
Stories
First-hand experiences of meditation and spirituality.
My Room
Preetidutta Thorpe Auckland, New Zealand
How my spiritual search led me to Sri Chinmoy
Vidura Groulx Montreal, Canada
A spiritual name is the name of our soul, and what we can become
Nayak Polissar Seattle, United States
Sri Chinmoy's opening meditation at the Parliament of World Religions
Pradhan Balter Chicago, United States
A Flame in my Heart
Adesh Widmer Zurich, Switzerland
My 5 a.m. strategic meditations
Sanchita Fleming Ottawa, Canada
The day I recieved my spiritual name
Banshidhar Medeiros San Juan, Puerto Rico
A love that was thick like butter
Mahatapa Palit New York, United States
'Always say things in such a way as to inspire people, not discourage them'
Pradhan Balter Chicago, United States
Our Guru becomes the perfect disciple
Devashishu Torpy London, United Kingdom
The day I saw my Guru's Third Eye
Vidura Groulx Montreal, Canada
The Swimming Relay
Toshala Elliott Auckland, New ZealandSuggested videos
interviews with Sri Chinmoy's students
A childhood meeting with Sri Chinmoy
Devashishu Torpy London, United Kingdom
My daily spiritual practises
Muslim Badami Auckland, New Zealand
How I became interested in meditation
Abhejali Bernardova Zlín, Czech Republic
From religion to spirituality
Muslim Badami Auckland, New Zealand
How I got my spiritual name
Pradeep Hoogakker The Hague, Netherlands
How meditation helped me swim the English Channel
Abhejali Bernardova Zlín, Czech Republic